Technical Program Committee

Name

Country

Subcommittee

SC Chair


Alessandro GIRARDI

Universidade Federal do Pampa - UNIPAMPA

Brazil

SC1 Analog and Mixed Signal Circuits and Systems

chair

Lionel TROJMAN

ISEP

France

SC1 Analog and Mixed Signal Circuits and Systems

co-chair

Elkim ROA

Universidad Industrial de Santander

Colombia

SC2 Digital Circuits and Systems

chair

Hector GOMEZ

University of Toronto

Canada

SC2 Digital Circuits and Systems

co-chair

Andre MARIANO

Universidade Federal do Paraná - UFPR

Brazil

SC3 Communication Circuits and Systems

chair

Birama GOUMBALLA

NXP

France

SC3 Communication Circuits and Systems

co-chair

Victor GRIMBLATT

Synopsys

Chile

SC4 Design Automation

chair

Yuanqing CHENG

Beihang University

China

SC4 Design Automation

co-chair

Jose LIPOVETZKY

CNEA CONICET IB

Argentina

SC5 Test Fault tolerance and Reliability

chair

Pascal COTRET

ENSTA Bretagne

France

SC5 Test Fault tolerance and Reliability

co-chair

Alejandro OLIVA

Universidad Nacional del Sur

Argentina

SC6 Power and Energy Circuits and Systems

chair

Fortunat Carlos DUALIBE

Université de Mons

Belgium

SC6 Power and Energy Circuits and Systems

co-chair

Angel ABUSLEME

Pontificia Universidad Catolica de Chile

Chile

SC7 Sensor Circuits and Systems

chair

Antonio LOPEZ-MARTIN

Universidad Publica de Navarra

Spain

SC7 Sensor Circuits and Systems

co-chair

Lenin TORRES-VALVERDE

Instituto Tecnológico de Costa Rica

Costa Rica

SC8 Signal Image and Video Processing

chair

Nima TAHERINEJAD

TU Wien

Austria

SC8 Signal Image and Video Processing

co-chair

Julian OREGGIONI

Universidad de la República - UdelaR

Uruguay

SC9 Applied Circuits and Systems (Biomedical Space Automotive IoT)

chair

Kiichi NIITSU

Nagoya University

Japan

SC9 Applied Circuits and Systems (Biomedical Space Automotive IoT)

co-chair

Name

Country

Subcommittee

SC Chair


Alessandro GIRARDI

Universidade Federal do Pampa - UNIPAMPA

Brazil

SC1 Analog and Mixed Signal Circuits and Systems

chair

Lionel TROJMAN

ISEP

France

SC1 Analog and Mixed Signal Circuits and Systems

co-chair

Luis ALVES

University of Aveiro

Portugal

SC1 Analog and Mixed Signal Circuits and Systems

member

Alfredo ARNAUD

Universidad Católica del Uruguay

Uruguay

SC1 Analog and Mixed Signal Circuits and Systems

member

Sergio BAMPI

Universidade Federal do Rio Grande do Sul - UFRGS

Brazil

SC1 Analog and Mixed Signal Circuits and Systems

member

Raul CAMPOSANO

Silicon Catalyst

United States

SC1 Analog and Mixed Signal Circuits and Systems

member

Jose M. DE LA ROSA

IMSE-CNM

Spain

SC1 Analog and Mixed Signal Circuits and Systems

member

Fathi FARAG

Zagazig University

Egypt

SC1 Analog and Mixed Signal Circuits and Systems

member

Joel GAK

Universidad Católica del Uruguay

Uruguay

SC1 Analog and Mixed Signal Circuits and Systems

member

Oscar GOUVEIA-FILHO

Universidade Federal do Paraná - UFPR

Brazil

SC1 Analog and Mixed Signal Circuits and Systems

member

Jose L. HUERTAS

IMSE-CNM

Spain

SC1 Analog and Mixed Signal Circuits and Systems

member

Pedro JULIAN

Universidad Nacional del Sur

Argentina

SC1 Analog and Mixed Signal Circuits and Systems

member

Hamilton KLIMACH

Universidade Federal do Rio Grande do Sul - UFRGS

Brazil

SC1 Analog and Mixed Signal Circuits and Systems

member

Andrey KOKOLOV

TUSUR

Russia

SC1 Analog and Mixed Signal Circuits and Systems

member

Matias MIGUEZ

Universidad Católica del Uruguay

Uruguay

SC1 Analog and Mixed Signal Circuits and Systems

member

Juan Jose MONTERO RODRIGUEZ

Instituto Tecnológico de Costa Rica

Costa Rica

SC1 Analog and Mixed Signal Circuits and Systems

member

Satomi OGAWA

University of Yamanashi

Japan

SC1 Analog and Mixed Signal Circuits and Systems

member

Tales PIMENTA

Universidade Federal de Itajubá - UNIFEI

Brazil

SC1 Analog and Mixed Signal Circuits and Systems

member

Carlos SANCHEZ-LOPEZ

Autonomous University of Tlaxcala

Mexico

SC1 Analog and Mixed Signal Circuits and Systems

member

Marcio SCHNEIDER

Universidade Federal de Santa Catarina - UFSC

Brazil

SC1 Analog and Mixed Signal Circuits and Systems

member

Fernando SILVEIRA

Universidad de la República - UdelaR

Uruguay

SC1 Analog and Mixed Signal Circuits and Systems

member

Kazuyuki WADA

Meiji University

Japan

SC1 Analog and Mixed Signal Circuits and Systems

member

Elkim ROA

Universidad Industrial de Santander

Colombia

SC2 Digital Circuits and Systems

chair

Hector GOMEZ

University of Toronto

Canada

SC2 Digital Circuits and Systems

co-chair

Ricardo CAYSSIALS

Universidad Tecnologica Nacional

Argentina

SC2 Digital Circuits and Systems

member

Alfonso CHACON-RODRIGUEZ

Instituto Tecnológico de Costa Rica

Costa Rica

SC2 Digital Circuits and Systems

member

Roberto DAMORE

Technological Institute of Aeronautics - ITA

Brazil

SC2 Digital Circuits and Systems

member

Ricardo JACOBI

Universidade de Brasília - UnB

Brazil

SC2 Digital Circuits and Systems

member

Vianney LAPOTRE

Université Brestagne Sud

France

SC2 Digital Circuits and Systems

member

Roberto Carlos MOLINA ROBLES

Instituto Tecnológico de Costa Rica

Costa Rica

SC2 Digital Circuits and Systems

member

Jai Gopal PANDEY

Central Electronics Engineering Research Institute (CEERI)

India

SC2 Digital Circuits and Systems

member

Sang Yoon PARK

Myongji University

South Korea

SC2 Digital Circuits and Systems

member

Volnei PEDRONI

Universidade Tecnológica Federal do Paraná - UTFPR

Brazil

SC2 Digital Circuits and Systems

member

Marcelo PORTO

Universidade Federal de Pelotas - UFPel

Brazil

SC2 Digital Circuits and Systems

member

José Antonio RAPALLINI

UTN - Reg. La Plata

Argentina

SC2 Digital Circuits and Systems

member

James SALAS

HPE

Costa Rica

SC2 Digital Circuits and Systems

member

Carlos SALAZAR-GARCIA

Instituto Tecnológico de Costa Rica

Costa Rica

SC2 Digital Circuits and Systems

member

Carlos SILVA-CARDENAS

Pontificia Universidad Catolica del Peru - PUCP

Peru

SC2 Digital Circuits and Systems

member

Marina SPARVOLI

Universidade Federal do ABC - UFABC

Brazil

SC2 Digital Circuits and Systems

member

Aaron STILLMAKER

California State University

United States

SC2 Digital Circuits and Systems

member

Vladimir TRUJILLO-OLAYA

Universidad de San Buenaventura-Cali

Colombia

SC2 Digital Circuits and Systems

member

Bruno VALINOTI

INTI

Argentina

SC2 Digital Circuits and Systems

member

Francisco VEIRANO

Universidad de la República - UdelaR

Uruguay

SC2 Digital Circuits and Systems

member

Cesar A ZEFERINO

Universidade do Vale do Itajaí - UNIVALI

Brazil

SC2 Digital Circuits and Systems

member

Andre MARIANO

Universidade Federal do Paraná - UFPR

Brazil

SC3 Communication Circuits and Systems

chair

Birama GOUMBALLA

NXP

France

SC3 Communication Circuits and Systems

co-chair

Sandro BINSFELD FERREIRA

Universidade do Vale do Rio dos Sinos - UNISINOS

Brazil

SC3 Communication Circuits and Systems

member

Juan Luis CASTAGNOLA

Universidad Católica de Córdoba

Argentina

SC3 Communication Circuits and Systems

member

Jinghong CHEN

University of Houston

United States

SC3 Communication Circuits and Systems

member

Gordana JOVANOVIC DOLECEK

INAOE

Mexico

SC3 Communication Circuits and Systems

member

Eric KERHERVE

Univ. Bordeaux

France

SC3 Communication Circuits and Systems

member

Jusung KIM

Hanbat National University

South Korea

SC3 Communication Circuits and Systems

member

Bernardo LEITE

Universidade Federal do Paraná - UFPR

Brazil

SC3 Communication Circuits and Systems

member

Favio MASSON

CONICET-UNS

Argentina

SC3 Communication Circuits and Systems

member

Renato RIMOLO-DONADIO

Instituto Tecnológico de Costa Rica

Costa Rica

SC3 Communication Circuits and Systems

member

Francois RIVET

Univ. Bordeaux

France

SC3 Communication Circuits and Systems

member

Evgeniy ROGOZHNIKOV

TUSUR

Russia

SC3 Communication Circuits and Systems

member

Julio SALDANA

LSITEC

Brazil

SC3 Communication Circuits and Systems

member

Mariana SINISCALCHI

Universidad de la República - UdelaR

Uruguay

SC3 Communication Circuits and Systems

member

Leonado STEINFELD

Universidad de la República - UdelaR

Uruguay

SC3 Communication Circuits and Systems

member

Rolando TORRES

Universidad Industrial de Santander

Colombia

SC3 Communication Circuits and Systems

member

Victor GRIMBLATT

Synopsys

Chile

SC4 Design Automation

chair

Yuanqing CHENG

Beihang University

China

SC4 Design Automation

co-chair

Jorge CASTRO-GODINEZ

Instituto Tecnológico de Costa Rica

Costa Rica

SC4 Design Automation

member

Allan GRANADOS

HPE

Costa Rica

SC4 Design Automation

member

José MONTEIRO

INESC-ID

Portugal

SC4 Design Automation

member

Fernando MORAES

Pontifícia Universidade Católica do Rio Grande do Sul - PUCRS

Brazil

SC4 Design Automation

member

Maciej OGORZALEK

Jagiellonian University

Poland

SC4 Design Automation

member

Gracieli POSSER

Cadence

United States

SC4 Design Automation

member

Jose Ernesto RAYAS-SANCHEZ

The Jesuit Univ. of Guadalajara

Mexico

SC4 Design Automation

member

Ricardo REIS

Universidade Federal do Rio Grande do Sul - UFRGS

Brazil

SC4 Design Automation

member

L. Miguel SILVEIRA

INESC-ID

Portugal

SC4 Design Automation

member

Carlos VALDERRAMA

Université de Mons

Belgium

SC4 Design Automation

member

Jose LIPOVETZKY

CNEA CONICET IB

Argentina

SC5 Test Fault tolerance and Reliability

chair

Pascal COTRET

ENSTA Bretagne

France

SC5 Test Fault tolerance and Reliability

co-chair

Eduardo Augusto BEZERRA

Universidade Federal de Santa Catarina - UFSC

Brazil

SC5 Test Fault tolerance and Reliability

member

Salvador MIR

Univ. Grenoble Alpes

France

SC5 Test Fault tolerance and Reliability

member

Julio PEREZ ACLE

Universidad de la República - UdelaR

Uruguay

SC5 Test Fault tolerance and Reliability

member

Felipe ROSA

ARM Cambridge

United Kingdom

SC5 Test Fault tolerance and Reliability

member

Antonio Carlos SCHNEIDER BECK

Universidade Federal do Rio Grande do Sul - UFRGS

Brazil

SC5 Test Fault tolerance and Reliability

member

Jimmy TARRILLO

Universidad de Ingeniería y Tecnología

Peru

SC5 Test Fault tolerance and Reliability

member

Luis Eduardo TOLEDO

Universidad Católica de Córdoba

Argentina

SC5 Test Fault tolerance and Reliability

member

Alejandro OLIVA

Universidad Nacional del Sur

Argentina

SC6 Power and Energy Circuits and Systems

chair

Fortunat Carlos DUALIBE

Université de Mons

Belgium

SC6 Power and Energy Circuits and Systems

co-chair

Eduardo DA COSTA

Universidade Católica de Pelotas - UCPel

Brazil

SC6 Power and Energy Circuits and Systems

member

Antonio GARCIA ROZO

AGR y Cia

Colombia

SC6 Power and Energy Circuits and Systems

member

Cihun-Siyong GONG

Chang Gung University

Taiwan

SC6 Power and Energy Circuits and Systems

member

Yan LU

University of Macau

China

SC6 Power and Energy Circuits and Systems

member

Joao Baptista MARTINS

Universidade Federal de Santa Maria - UFSM

Brazil

SC6 Power and Energy Circuits and Systems

member

Carlos MEZA

Instituto Tecnológico de Costa Rica

Costa Rica

SC6 Power and Energy Circuits and Systems

member

Luis Diego MURILLO-SOTO

Instituto Tecnológico de Costa Rica

Costa Rica

SC6 Power and Energy Circuits and Systems

member

Vojin OKLOBDZIJA

University of California Davis

United States

SC6 Power and Energy Circuits and Systems

member

Pablo PEREZ-NICOLI

Universidad de la República - UdelaR

Uruguay

SC6 Power and Energy Circuits and Systems

member

Jorge SOLSONA

CONICET-UNS

Argentina

SC6 Power and Energy Circuits and Systems

member

Angel ABUSLEME

Pontificia Universidad Catolica de Chile

Chile

SC7 Sensor Circuits and Systems

chair

Antonio LOPEZ-MARTIN

Universidad Publica de Navarra

Spain

SC7 Sensor Circuits and Systems

co-chair

Carlos GALUP

Universidade Federal de Santa Catarina - UFSC

Brazil

SC7 Sensor Circuits and Systems

member

Roberto MURPHY

INAOE

Mexico

SC7 Sensor Circuits and Systems

member

Conrado ROSSI

Universidad de la República - UdelaR

Uruguay

SC7 Sensor Circuits and Systems

member

Silvana SAÑUDO

Universidad Nacional del Sur

Argentina

SC7 Sensor Circuits and Systems

member

Lenin TORRES-VALVERDE

Instituto Tecnológico de Costa Rica

Costa Rica

SC8 Signal Image and Video Processing

chair

Nima TAHERINEJAD

TU Wien

Austria

SC8 Signal Image and Video Processing

co-chair

Luciano AGOSTINI

Universidade Federal de Pelotas - UFPel

Brazil

SC8 Signal Image and Video Processing

member

Leonardo BARBONI

Universidad de la República - UdelaR

Uruguay

SC8 Signal Image and Video Processing

member

Eduardo DA SILVA

Universidade Federal do Rio de Janeiro

Brazil

SC8 Signal Image and Video Processing

member

Guillaume FERRE

Univ. Bordeaux

France

SC8 Signal Image and Video Processing

member

Daniel MASSICOTTE

Universite du Quebec à Trois-Rivieres

Canada

SC8 Signal Image and Video Processing

member

Arturo SARMIENTO-REYES

INAOE

Mexico

SC8 Signal Image and Video Processing

member

Lan-Da VAN

National Chiao Tung University

Taiwan

SC8 Signal Image and Video Processing

member

Julian OREGGIONI

Universidad de la República - UdelaR

Uruguay

SC9 Applied Circuits and Systems (Biomedical Space Automotive IoT)

chair

Kiichi NIITSU

Nagoya University

Japan

SC9 Applied Circuits and Systems (Biomedical Space Automotive IoT)

co-chair

Arys CARRASQUILLA BATISTA

Instituto Tecnológico de Costa Rica

Costa Rica

SC9 Applied Circuits and Systems (Biomedical Space Automotive IoT)

member

Timothy CONSTANDINOU

Imperial College London

England

SC9 Applied Circuits and Systems (Biomedical Space Automotive IoT)

member

Enrique FERREIRA

Universidad Católica del Uruguay

Uruguay

SC9 Applied Circuits and Systems (Biomedical Space Automotive IoT)

member

Giovanna FRANCESA

Intel

Costa Rica

SC9 Applied Circuits and Systems (Biomedical Space Automotive IoT)

member

Deykel HERNANDEZ

Capris S.A

Costa Rica

SC9 Applied Circuits and Systems (Biomedical Space Automotive IoT)

member

Jefferson Luiz Brum MARQUES

Universidade Federal de Santa Catarina - UFSC

Brazil

SC9 Applied Circuits and Systems (Biomedical Space Automotive IoT)

member

Carlos MUÑOZ

Universidad de La Frontera

Chile

SC9 Applied Circuits and Systems (Biomedical Space Automotive IoT)

member

Juan P. OLIVER

Universidad de la República - UdelaR

Uruguay

SC9 Applied Circuits and Systems (Biomedical Space Automotive IoT)

member

Daniela SUZUKI

Universidade Federal de Santa Catarina - UFSC

Brazil

SC9 Applied Circuits and Systems (Biomedical Space Automotive IoT)

member